Catalog number: 1813 / Lot number: 1033738
Farblithographie/Arches France (mit Wasserzeichen), u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. G 44/125, HxB: Platte ca. 59x43 cm, Blatt ca. 75x55 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 78x58 cm. Gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren. LITERATUR: Michler/Löpsinger, WVZ-Nr. 1585.
DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), "Torso (Birth of Venus)", color lithograph / Arches France (with watermark), signed by hand in pencil, with pencil num. G 44/125, HxW: plate approx. 59x43 cm, sheet approx. 75x55 cm, outer dimensions frame approx. 78x58 cm. Tanned. With a glazed frame. Signs of age. LITERATURE: Michler/Löpsinger, WVZ-Nr. 1585.
Category:: graphic arts