Catalog number: 614 / Lot number: 982351
Bestehend aus 6 Kaffeetassen/U-Tassen, 6 Teetassen/U-Tassen, 6 Kuchentellern, 1 Teekanne, 1 Kaffeekanne, 1 Zuckerdose, 2 Sahnekännchen, 3 verschiedenen Deckeldosen (1x geklebt, beschädigt), 1 Blattschale, L. ca, 20cm, 1 dreiflammigen Leuchter (Aufsatz abnehmbar), 1 Schälchen (D. ca. 11). Berieben, Deckelröschen leicht bestoßen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| HEREND coffee and tea set for 6 persons 'Apponyi green', 20th century. Consisting of 6 coffee cups with saucers, 6 teacups with saucers, 6 cake plates, 1 teapot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl, 2 creamer, 3 different lid boxes (1x glued, damaged), 1 leaf bowl, length approx. 20cm, 1 three-flame candlestick (removable top), 1 small bowl (diameter approx. 11). Rubbed, the rose cover slightly bumped, signs of age and wear.
Category:: china / porcela - miscellaneous