Catalog number: 700 / Lot number: 1034868
Fayence, polychrome Malerei von Wasser mit Segelbooten, im Vordergrund ein Fischer mit einem Netz über der Schulter, Bandhenkel, Zinndeckel mit Weinrankendekor (2 Marken), auf Zinnstand, Ritzzeichen 'CE', H. ca. 26cm. Krakeliert, unterseitig leicht beschädigt, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Pear jug 'fisherman with net', 19th/20th c. Faience, polychrome painting of water with sailing boats, in the foreground a fisherman with a net over his shoulder, ribbon handle, pewter lid with vine decoration (2 marks), on pewter stand, incised mark 'CE', h. approx. 26cm. Crackled, slightly damaged on the underside, signs of age and use.
Category:: ceramics - others