Catalog number: 701 / Lot number: 1034875
Fayence, Blaumalerei von Rankwerk, in einem Medaillon ein Pfau in einem Korb, Zinndeckel (2 Marken), auf Zinnstand, Ritzzeichen 'NN', H. ca. 26cm. Krakeliert, berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| Pear jug, 19th/20th century. Faience, blue painting of tendril work, in a medallion a peacock in a basket, pewter lid (2 marks), on pewter stand, incised mark 'NN', h. approx. 26cm. Crackled, rubbed, signs of age and use.
Category:: ceramics - others