Catalog number: 837 / Lot number: 1034640
Wohl Frankreich, 19.Jh., Standfigur in dunkel brünierter Bronze, die junge Vestalin auf quadratischer Fußplatte, H: 23 cm. (mit Sockel) Altersspuren, rechter Fuss besch.
SCULPTOR OF THE 19TH C. "Bronze statue of a vestal virgin".
Probably France, 19th c., standing figure in dark burnished bronze, the young Vestal Virgin on a square base, h: 23 cm. (with base) signs of age, right foot dam.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous