Catalog number: 841 / Lot number: 1034799
Süddeutschland, 18.Jh., 6 geflügelte Cherubin-Köpfchen aus Nadelholz, gefasst und teilvergoldet, H: bis 25 cm. Altersspuren.
ASSEMBLAGE OF 6 ANGEL HEAD CARVINGS
Southern Germany, 18th century, seven winged cherubic heads of coniferous wood, set and partly gilded, h: to 25 cm.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous