Catalog number: 845 / Lot number: 1035384
Südalpen, Holz, vollrund geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung, liegend, die Arme erhoben, L: ca. 26 cm. Altersspuren, Fassung bestoßen.
SCULPTOR OF THE 18TH/19TH C. "Child Jesus"
Southern Alps, wood, full-round carved, polychrome paint, lying, arms raised, l: approx. 26 cm. Signs of age, the setting bumped.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous