Catalog number: 1602 / Lot number: 1034192
Öl auf Malplatte, sig. und undeutlich datiert, Verso betitelt, HxB: 29/21 cm. Rahmen, Altersspuren.
VOLZ, HERMANN (1814-1894) "Der Herr Pfarrer im Jagdeifer".
Oil on canvas, sig. and indistinctly dated, titled on verso, HxW: 29/21 cm. Frame, signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous