Catalog number: 1607 / Lot number: 1034370
u.li. signiert 'Baptiste', Öl/Holz (verso Reste eines Herstellerstempels: ...Paris), HxB: ca. 33x24 cm. Leicht craqueliert, Berieb und Farbabplatzer an den Rändern, teilw. restauriert. Rahmen beschädigt und lose anbei.
BAPTISTE, MARTIN SILVESTRE (1791-1858), "The wreath of flowers", signed 'Baptiste', oil / wood, HxW: approx. 33x24 cm. Slightly cracked, rubbed and color flaked off the edges, part. restored. Frame damaged and loose.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous