Catalog number: 1610 / Lot number: 1035060
Öl auf Leinwand, sig. "Carl Spielter Bremen", HxB: 55/69 cm. Rahmen, rest.
im Randbereich kleinere Farbfehlstellen.
SPIELTER, CARL JOHANN (1851-1922) "The Last Jewel".
Oil on canvas, sig. "Carl Spielter Bremen", HxW: 55/69 cm. Frame, rest.
minor paint defects in the marginal area.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous