Catalog number: 1629 / Lot number: 1035228
mit ihren Tieren einen Wildbach überquerend, u.li. signiert, Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 103x79 cm (123x95 cm). Craquelé, Druckstellen, Farbabplatzer und Berieb, Firnisgilb. Mit Rahmen (part. leicht beschädigt).
| BÖHM, C. (painter 19th century), "Shepherds in the mountains", crossing a torrent with their animals, below left. signed, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 103x79 cm (123x95 cm). Craquelé, bruises, flaked paint and abrasion, yellow varnish. With frame (partially slightly damaged).
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous