Catalog number: 1630 / Lot number: 1035480
Öl auf Leinwand, bez. und sig."Wetterstein, K. Degen", HxB: 61/81 cm., Rahmen, leichte Altersspuren.
DEGEN, KARL (XIX-XX) "Wetterstein Mountains".
Oil on canvas, inscribed and signed "Wetterstein, K. Degen", HxW: 61/81 cm., frame, slight signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous