Catalog number: 1632 / Lot number: 1035524
Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert "H. A. Volkwein", HxB: 80/71 cm., Rahmen, Farbabplatzer.
VOLKWEIN, HELMUT ANDREAS (1920-2004) "Bouquet of red, yellow and white chrysanthemums in a white porcelain vase".
Oil on canvas, signed lower right "H. A. Volkwein", HxW: 80/71 cm., frame, paint chipped.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous