Catalog number: 1651 / Lot number: 972661
blühende Zweige verschiedener Obstgehölze und Gartensträucher in Westerwälder Steinzeugkrug, drunter vereinzelte Blütenblätter, u.re. sign. u. dat. 'FAURE 30', Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: ca. 77x64 cm. Normale Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen.
| FAURE, AMANDUS (Hamburg 1874-1931 Stuttgart), "Still Life, Spring Bouquet", flowering branches of various fruit trees and garden shrubs in a Westerwald stoneware jug, underneath isolated petals, below right. sign. and dated 'FAURE 30', oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 77x64 cm. Normal signs of age. With frame.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous