Catalog number: 1802 / Lot number: 1034963
Farbaquatintaradierung/Bütten, u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand undeutlich signiert und bezeichnet , u.li. mit Bleistift num. 30/99, HxB: Platte ca. 22x16 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 25x19 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 41x30,5 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Minim. Altersspuren.
| ARTIST 20th century, "Abstract Composition", color aquatint etching / laid paper, indistinctly signed and inscribed in pencil by hand, below left with pencil num. 30/99, HxW: plate approx. 22x16 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 25x19 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 41 x 30.5 cm. Framed behind glass in a passepartout. Minim. Signs of age.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous