Catalog number: 1809 / Lot number: 1035225
Carborundum/Papier, in der Darstellung unten rechts von Hand signiert 'Ortega' und unten links von Hand nummeriert 'XIV/XXX', ca. 56x63cm, hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren.
| ORTEGA, JOSÉ (1921-1990) 'The Reapers'. Carborundum/paper, signed by hand in the image lower right 'Ortega' and numbered by hand lower left 'XIV/XXX', ca. 56x63cm, framed behind glass. Signs of age.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous