Catalog number: 1812 / Lot number: 1035757
Frauen mit Kindern und Wandergruppe im Frühlingswald, linksseitig am Baum signiert und datiert (18)85, Mischtechnik/chamoisfarbenes Papier, HxB: ca. 38x26,5 cm (48x36 cm mit Rahmen). Gebräunt, Knickspuren. Mit verglastem Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Ausschnitt aus der Gartenlaube mit dieser Darstellung anbei.
| HAUG, ROBERT von (1857-1922), "Ostertag", women with children and hiking group in the spring forest, signed and dated on the left side of the tree (18) 85, mixed media / chamois-colored paper, HxW: approx. 38x26.5 cm (48x36 cm with Frame). Browned, crease marks. With a glazed frame. Signs of age.
Category:: graphics - miscellaneous