Catalog number: 2532 / Lot number: 1015684
Sterling Silber, Emaille, Innenvergoldung, emailliertes Ziffernblatt, Marken: Sterling, Tiffany & Co., France, D. ca. 11,5 cm. Emaille restauriert, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, nicht auf Funktion geprüft.
| TIFFANY & CO. case with a clock, 20th century, France, sterling silver, enameled, inside gilding, marked with sterling, Tiffany & Co., France, d. approx. 11.5 cm, enamel restored, signs of age and use, function not proofed.
Category:: silver / silver plated -miscellaneous