Catalog number: 3002 / Lot number: 1034805
20.Jh., Messing bronziert, ein Frosch steht auf einer Schnecke, während er auf seinen Vorderbeinen ein Blatt hält, auf dem ein blütenförmiger Leuchter steht, H: ca. 22 cm. Leichte Altersspuren.
TWO ART NOUVEAU CANDLESTICKS
20th c., bronzed brass, a frog standing on a scroll while holding on its front legs a leaf on which a flower-shaped candlestick stands, h: ca. 22 cm. Slight signs of age.
Category:: miscellaneous