Catalog number: 3311 / Lot number: 1035520
Bildteppich mit Jagdreitern auf wollweissem Mittelfeld. Die rotbraune Bordüre zeigt ebenfalls Jagdmotive. Normale Gebrauchsspuren, leicht fleckig.
|Oriental carpet, 20. Jh., 222x140 cm. Pictorial carpet patterned with hunting scenes on wool white field. Red brown main border. Normal traces due to use, slightly stained.
Category:: carpets / textiles - carpets