Catalog number: 609 / Lot number: 1036122
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1956, 1. Wahl, Figur eines Knaben bei der Rast, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 16, Bossierer-Nummer 116 und Jahreszeichen. H: 12 cm. Trauben minimal bestoßen, minimalen Altersspuren.
MEISSEN "gardener child", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed in 1956, 1st choice, figure of a boy resting, polychrome and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number 16, embossing number 116 and year mark. H: 12 cm. Grapes minimally bumped, minimal signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain