Catalog number: 613 / Lot number: 1036128
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1987, 1. Wahl, Figur eines Mädchens mit Spaten und Blumen, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 60319, Bossierer-Nummer 207, Malernummer 06 und Jahreszeichen. H: 14 cm. Minimal bestoßen leichte Altersspuren.
MEISSEN "gardener child", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed in 1987, 1st choice, figure of a girl with spade and flowers, polychrome frame and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number 60319, embossing number 207, painter number 06 and year mark. H: 14 cm. Minimally bumped, slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain