Catalog number: 616 / Lot number: 1036131
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1987, 1. Wahl, Allegorie des Frühlings, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 61062, Bossierer-Nummer 221, Malernummer 14 und Jahreszeichen. H: 14,5 cm. Blüten im Korb leicht bestoßen, minimale Altersspuren.
MEISSEN SEASON FIGURES "Spring", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed in 1987, 1st choice, allegory of spring, polychrome painted and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number 61062, boss number 221, painter number 14 and year mark. H: 14.5 cm. Flowers in the basket slightly bumped, minimal signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain