Catalog number: 617 / Lot number: 1036132
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1860-1924, 1. Wahl, Allegorie des Sommers, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer A64, Malernummer 14 und Bossierer-Nummer 83. H: 13,5 cm. Partiell bestoßen leichte Altersspuren.
MEISSEN SEASON FIGURES "Summer", Draft after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed 1860-1924, 1st choice, allegory of summer, polychrome painted and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number A64, painter number 14 and embossing number 83. H: 13.5 cm . Slight signs of age partially bumped.
Category:: china / porcelain