Catalog number: 618 / Lot number: 1036133
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1979, 1. Wahl, Allegorie des Herbstes, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 61064 und Bossierer-Nummer 147. H: 13,5 cm. Partiell bestoßen leichte Altersspuren.
MEISSEN SEASON FIGURES "Autumn", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed in 1979, 1st choice, allegory of autumn, polychrome and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number 61064 and boss number 147. H: 13.5 cm. Slight signs of age partially bumped.
Category:: china / porcelain