Catalog number: 620 / Lot number: 1036135
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1958, 1. Wahl, Allegorie auf das Feuer, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer C97, Bossierer-Nummer 147 und Malernummer 11. H: 11 cm. Partiell leicht bestoßen, leichte Altersspuren.
MEISSEN THE FOUR ELEMENTS "Fire", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed in 1958, 1st choice, allegory of fire, polychrome painted and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number C97, boss number 147 and painter number 11. H: 11 cm. Partially light bumped, slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain