Catalog number: 621 / Lot number: 1036136
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1957, 1. Wahl, Allegorie auf das Feuer, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer C98 und Bossierer-Nummer 147. H: 11 cm. Unbeschädigter Zustand mit leichte Altersspuren.
MEISSEN THE FOUR ELEMENTS "Water", Design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed in 1957, 1st choice, allegory of fire, polychrome and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number C98 and boss number 147. H: 11 cm. Undamaged condition with slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain