Catalog number: 624 / Lot number: 1036139
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung 1860-1924, 1. Wahl, Bildhauerin mit Hammer und Meißel, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1717, Bossierer-Nummer 51 und Malernummer 69. H: 16,5 cm. Unbeschädigter Zustand mit leichte Altersspuren.
MEISSEN "Allegory of Sculpture", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), executed 1860-1924, 1st choice, sculptor with hammer and chisel, polychrome painted and partially gold-plated, swords mark on the bottom, model number 1717, embosser number 51 and painter number 69. H: 16, 5 cm. Undamaged condition with slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain