Catalog number: 625 / Lot number: 1036141
Entwurf Nach Friedrich Elias Meyer (1724-1785), Ausführung 1860-1924, 1. Wahl, Tänzerin mit angesetzter Panflöte, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke. H: 18 cm. Partiell bestoßen, leichte Altersspuren, erg.
MEISSEN "dancing shepherdess", design after Friedrich Elias Meyer (1724-1785), executed 1860-1924, 1st choice, dancer with added panpipe, polychrome painted and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom. H: 18 cm. Partially bumped, slight signs of age, added.
Category:: china / porcelain