Catalog number: 626 / Lot number: 1036142
Entwurf Nach Friedrich Elias Meyer (1724-1785), Ausführung 1989, 1. Wahl, Tänzerin mit Schäferschippe, polychrom gefasst und partiell ziervergoldet, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 61119, Bossierer-Nummer 122, Malernummer 22 und Jahreszeichen. H: 17,5 cm. Unbeschädigter Zustand mit leichte Altersspuren.
MEISSEN "dancing shepherdess", Design after Friedrich Elias Meyer (1724-1785), executed in 1989, 1st choice, dancer with shepherd's shovel, polychrome frame and partially gold-plated, sword mark on the bottom, model number 61119, embossing number 122, painter number 22 and year mark. H: 17.5 cm. Undamaged condition with slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain