Catalog number: 628 / Lot number: 1036144
Entwurf Nach Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), Ausführung nach 1982, 1. Wahl, Schnepfe auf Eichenast sitzend, naturalistisch gefasst, bodenseitig Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 77188 Bossierer-Nummer 22, Malernummer 4, Jahreszeichen und Glasurzeichen. H: 21 cm. Minimal bestoßen, Restauration am Blattwerk, leichte Altersspuren.
MEISSEN ANIMAL FIGURINE "Woodcock", design after Johann Joachim Kaendler (1706-1775), made after 1982, 1st choice, snipe sitting on an oak branch, naturalistic frame, sword mark on the bottom, model number 77188 embossing number 22, painter number 4, year mark and glaze mark. H: 21 cm. Minimally bumped, restoration of the foliage, slight signs of age.
Category:: china / porcelain