Catalog number: 700 / Lot number: 1036078
Heller Scherben partiell farbig gefasst, eine mehrpassige langgezogene Schale auf einem verschlungen gestaltetem Sockel, der mit zwei jeweils auf einem Blatt liegenden Putti dekoriert ist, Entwurf von Schlesinger, Modell-Nr. 1676, Made in Germany, L. ca. 43cm. Mehrere Bestoßungen und 1 Riss an der Unterseite der Schale, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| KARLSRUHER MAJOLIKA centrepiece, 20th century. Light body partially coloured, a multi-piece elongated bowl on an intertwined base decorated with two putti each lying on a leaf, design by Schlesinger, model no. 1676, Made in Germany, l. approx. 43cm. Several bumps and 1 crack on the underside of the bowl, signs of age and use.
Category:: ceramics