Catalog number: 752 / Lot number: 1033976
1900-1905, Schlanker Balusterförmiger Korpus Formnummer 3976, Klarglas mit türkisfarbenen und gelben Pulvereinschmelzungen. Überfangen mit drei Schichten in dunkelbraunen fast schwarzen Glasauflagen. Diese in die Tiefe gehend, leicht aufhellend. Geätztes Floraldekor mit blühenden Anemonen. H: 52 cm. Außenwandung mit leichten Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, minimal bestoßen, Vasenhals mit kleiner Vertiefung diese fertigungsbedingt.
LARGE ART NOUVEAU VASE DAUM NANCY, 1900-1905, slim baluster-shaped body, form number 3976, clear glass with turquoise and yellow powder fusions, overlaid with three layers in dark brown, almost black glass overlays, these slightly lightening the depths, etched floral decor with blooming anemones. H: 52 cm. Outer wall with slight signs of age and wear, minimally bumped, vase neck with small indentation due to manufacturing.
Category:: glass / crystal