Catalog number: 1600 / Lot number: 1034767
unsigniert, verso auf der Platte bezeichnet 'Franc Frank Putg.(?) Antwerpen pinxit', Tempera/Holz, HxB: ca. 38x72,5 cm (51x85 cm mit Rahmen). Trocknungsrisse, part. leicht craqueliert, markante Farbabplatzer, restauriert und retuschiert. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren.
| FRANCKEN, Frans II, ATTRIBUTED/CIRCLE (Antwerpen 1581-1642), "Justitia", unsigned, on the reverse of the plate inscribed 'Franc Frank Putg. (?) Antwerpen pinxit', tempera / wood, HxW: approx. 38x72.5 cm (51x85 cm with frame). Drying cracks, part. Slightly cracked, striking color flakes, restored and retouched. With frame. Signs of age.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous