Catalog number: 1645 / Lot number: 972662
rote und weiße Malven in Steingutvase, darunter einzelne Blüte, u.re. sign. 'FAURE', Öl auf Leinwand, HxB: ca. 118x84 cm. Normale Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen. Verso auf der Leinwand Nr. 67 u. am Keilrahmen Ausstellungsetikett Württ. Kunstverein, Stuttgart mit Bez. u. Vermerk 'Eigentum Hermine Faure'.
| FAURE, AMANDUS (Hamburg 1874-1931 Stuttgart), "Malven", still life, red and white mallow in a stoneware vase, including a single blossom, signed 'FAURE' lower right, oil on canvas, HxW: approx. 118x84 cm. Normal With frame, verso on canvas No. 67 and on stretcher exhibition label Württ. Kunstverein, Stuttgart with inscription and remark 'Property Hermine Faure'.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous