Catalog number: 1805 / Lot number: 1037111
Damenportrait, Holzschnitt/Papier, u.re. mit Bleistift signiert und datiert 'Schad 15', u.li. mit Bleistift betitelt, HxB: Platte ca. 18x12 cm, Passeartotausschnitt ca. 22x16 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 39x32 cm. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Leichte Altersspuren.
| SCHAD, CHRISTIAN (1894-1982), "Midinette", Portrait of a lady, woodcut / paper, lower right signed and dated 'Schad 15' in pencil, lower left titled in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 18x12 cm, Passeartot cutout approx. 22x16 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 39x32 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Slight signs of age.
Category:: graphic arts