Catalog number: 1811 / Lot number: 1037245
junge Frau mit Kind, Aquatintaradierung/Papier, darunter mit Bleistift von Hand betitelt, num. 101/160, signiert und datiert 'Christian Schad 74', HxB: Platte ca. 44x25,5 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 48x30 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 77x56,5 cm. Äußerst minim. gewellt, gebräunt und Lichtrand. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. Altersspuren. LITERATUR: Christian Schad, Druckgraphiken und Schadographien 1913-1981, Edition G. A. Richter, 2001, vgl. S. 105, Nr. 72.
| SCHAD, CHRISTIAN (1894-1982), "Peruanerin", young woman with child, aquatint etching / paper, underneath titled by hand in pencil, num. 101/160, signed and dated 'Christian Schad 74', HxW: plate approx. 44x25.5 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 48x30 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 77x56.5 cm. Extremely minimal wavy, browned and light edge. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Signs of age. LITERATURE: Christian Schad, Druckgraphiken und Schadographien 1913-1981, Edition G. A. Richter, 2001, vgl. S. 105, Nr. 72.
Category:: graphic arts