Catalog number: 2303 / Lot number: 1022189
Entwurf: 1965, Ausführung: Westnofa, Konstruktion aus formgebogenem Schichtholz, Gestell mit Stoffbespannung, aufliegende Polster, schwarzes Leder, LxBxH: ca. 98/68/80 cm. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Leder stark abgenutzt, Ottomane besch.
RELLING, INGMAR (1920-2002) "chair with Otoman"
designed in 1965, manufactured by Westnofa, moulded laminated wood construction, fabric-covered frame, upholstery, black leather, LxWxH: ca. 98/68/80 cm. Signs of age and wear, leather heavily worn.
Category:: design