Catalog number: 2514 / Lot number: 1037295
Frankreich, bestehend aus 10 x Speisegabeln/-löffel/-messer, 10 x Dessertgabeln/-löffel/-messer, 6 x Fischgabeln/-messer, 6 x Schneckengabeln, 12 x Kaffeelöffel, 12 x Kuchengabeln, 12 x Mokkalöffel, 2 x Fischvorlegebesteck, Schöpfkelle, 4 x Fleischgabeln, 1 x Serviergabel/-löffel, Kartoffellöffel, Tortenheber, Zuckerzange/-streulöffel, Sahnelöffel, Tranchierbesteck, Salatbesteck, Käsemesser, 2 x Buttermesser, 2 x Servierplatten, Marken: MZ, je versilbert. Beigabe je vergoldet: 6 x Kaffeelöffel, 6 x Kuchengabeln, 6 x Mokkalöffel, Tortenheber, Zuckerstreulöffel. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| CHRISTOFLE cutlery for 6-12 people 'Malmaison', silver-plated / gold-plated, original packaging, 20th century, France, 10 x dinner forks/spoons/knives, 10x dessert forks/spoons/knives, 6 x fish forks/knifes, 6 x snail fork,12 x coffee spoons, 12 x cake fork, 12 x mocha spoons, fish serving fork, fish serving knive, ladle, 4 x serving fork, 1 x serving fork/spoon, potato spoon, pie server, sugar tong/-ladle, cream spoon, carving cutlery, salad cutlery, cheese knife, 2 x butter knife, 2 x serving plates, all silver plated, adition all gold plated: 6 x coffee spoons, 6 x cake fork, 6 x mocha spoons, pie server, sugar ladle, signs of age and use.
Category:: silver / silver plated