Catalog number: 2804 / Lot number: 1032519
Süddeutschland, 19./20. Jh., geschnitzt und vergoldet, dreiseitiger Fußsockel, der Schaft balusterförmig mit eingeschnitztem Blattwerk, weite Tropfschale, elektrifiziert, H: ca. 165 cm. Rest.
LARGE GOLD PLATED LAMP
Southern Germany, 19th and 20th century, carved and gilded, three-sided base, the shaft baluster-shaped with carved foliage, wide drip bowl, electrified, h: approx. 165 cm. Rest.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings