Catalog number: 2815 / Lot number: 1030902
Österreich, um 1780, Nussbaum furniert, Einlagen aus Pflaumen- und Ebenholz, dreischübiger Korpus mit geschweifter Front und abgeschrägten Ecklisenen, Deckplatte mit Intarsieneinlage in Blütenform. HxBxT: 89/127/66 cm, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| JOSEFINIAN CHEST OF DRAWERS, Austria, around 1780, walnut veneer, inlays made of plum and ebony, three-drawer body with curved front and beveled corner pilaster strips, cover plate with inlay in the shape of flowers. HxWxD: 89/127/66 cm, signs of age and wear.
Category:: furniture/ furnishings