Catalog number: 3145 / Lot number: 1036163
Zusammenstellung aus 14 x 20 Mark und 3 x 10 Mark. 1 x Preussen - 20 Mark 1875/A, Wilhelm I., ss, berieben, leicht verschmutzt, 7,16g Gold fein. 12 x Preussen - 20 Mark 1889/1893 (2x)/1898/1899/1904/ 1905 (2x)/1906/ 1912 (3x) /A, Wilhelm II, Erhalt stets mind. ss., Kratzer, Randkerben, berieben, je 7,16g Gold fein. 1 x Württemberg - 20 Mark 1873/F, Karl, ss+, leicht berieben, Randkerbe, Randfehler, 7,16g Gold fein. 1 x Baden - 10 Mark 1875/G, Friedrich, ss, berieben, leicht verschmutzt, 3,58g Gold fein. 1 x Preussen - 10 Mark 1888/A, Friedrich, ss, berieben, leicht verschmutzt, 3,58g Gold fein. 1 x Preussen - 10 Mark 1879/A, Wilhelm, ss, verschmutzt, Tönung, berieben, 3,58g Gold fein. Am besten besichtigen.
| Gold Coins of the German Empire - Composition of 14 x 20 marks and 3 x 10 marks. 1 x Prussia - 20 Mark 1875/A, Wilhelm I, VF, rubbed, slightly soiled, 7.16g gold fine. 12 x Prussia - 20 Mark 1889/1893 (2x)/ 1898/1899/ 1904/ 1905 (2x)/ 1906/ 1912 (3x) /A, Wilhelm II, condition always at least VF, scratches, edge nicks, rubbed, each 7.16g gold fine. 1 x Wurtemberg - 20 Mark 1873/F, Karl, VF+, slightly rubbed, rim nicks, 7.16g gold fine. 1 x Baden - 10 Mark 1875/G, Friedrich, VF, rubbed, slightly soiled, 3.58g gold fine. 1 x Prussia - 10 Mark 1888/A, Friedrich, VF, rubbed, slightly soiled, 3.58g gold fine. 1 x Prussia - 10 Mark 1879/A, Wilhelm, VF, soiled, toning, rubbed, 3.58g gold fine. Best to inspect.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes