Catalog number: 529 / Lot number: 1036691
grün-/ schwarze Handlackierung,Tenderlok Nr. H 64/13020, Typ PLM, 20 Volt, vor- und rückwärtsfahrend durch Hand- und Fernschaltung, Treib- und Kuppelstangen, spitzes Führerhaus, Galeriestangen, vorne eine Leiter, 2 elektr. bel. Laternen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, tlw. Lackabplatzer, part. nachlackiert, nicht geprüft. Gesamtlänge mit Tender ca. 50 cm.
| Märklin steam locomotive with tender, track 0, 1926-1928, rarity! Green / black manual paint, tank locomotive No. H 64/13020, type PLM, moving forwards and backwards by manual and remote control, drive and coupling rods, pointed driver's cab, gallery rods, a ladder in front, 2 electr. lanterns, signs of age and use, partly flaked off paintwork, part. repainted, not tested. L with tender ca. 50 cm.
Category:: Märklin