Catalog number: 532 / Lot number: 1036705
mit Inneneinrichtung, Nr. 1931 G, grüne Handlackierung, lithographiert, Dach aufklappbar, 4 Angeltüren zum Öffnen, 4-achsig, mit 1 Zuglaufschild (Amsterdam-Basel, ergänzt), 'Raucher-Nichtraucher'-Schilder und 2. Zuglaufschild fehlen, Innenbeleuchtung möglich (gefasstes Glühlämpchen lose anbei), Fkt. nicht überprüft, part. nachlackiert, tlw. Lackabplatzer, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, L 26 cm. Unterseite gestempelt mit altem Märklin-Logo und Zusatz 'Made in Germany'.
| MÄRKLIN passenger car, track 0, 1919-1929, with interior fittings, No. 1931 G, green hand painting, lithographed, roof can be opened, 4 fishing doors can be opened, 4-axled, with 1 train route sign (Amsterdam-Basel, supplemented), 'smoker-non-smoker' signs and 2nd train route sign are missing, interior lighting possible (enclosed light bulb loose), function not checked, part. repainted, partially flaked off paintwork, signs of age and wear, l 26 cm. The underside is stamped with the old Märklin logo and the addition 'Made in Germany'.
Category:: Märklin