Catalog number: 538 / Lot number: 1036755
azurblauer Kran mit beweglichem Führerhaus, erste Version mit Holzrollen, durch zwei Kurbeln können sowohl das Führerhaus als auch der Kranhaken bewegt werden, statt eines Kugelhakens hängt ein Sandsack am Haken, schwarze Leiter verläuft entlang des Gerüstes und am Kranhäuschen senkrecht über die Türe. Kleine Lackschäden, tlw. nachgebessert, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren., Gesamthöhe: 39, 5 cm. Dazu ein Schienenstück für den Portalkran, der auf die gewünschte Spurweite verändert werden kann, L ca. 36 cm, Altersspuren.
| MÄRKLIN crane with special track, variable track, from 1939, azure-blue crane with movable driver's cab, first version with wooden rollers, both the driver's cab and the crane hook can be moved using two cranks, instead of a ball hook, a sandbag hangs on the hook, black ladder runs along the scaffolding and vertically over the door on the crane house. Small paint damage, partially touched up, signs of age and wear. Total height: 39.5 cm. A piece of rail for the gantry crane, which can be changed to the desired track width, l approx. 36 cm, signs of age.
Category:: Märklin