Catalog number: 402 / Lot number: 1031486
Holzgehäuse im Rokokostil mit Blumendekor, Zifferblatt bez.: "Andr. Huber, München", H: 28 cm. Altersspuren, Werk läuft nicht an. Andreas Huber, gegr. 1856 München, unter dem bayerischen Prinzregenten erhielt die Firma den Titel "Hofuhrenfabrik"
| ANDREAS HUBER "Fireplace clock"wooden case in rococo style with floral decor, dial marked: "Andr. Huber, Munich", h: 28 cm. Signs of age, movement does not start. Andreas Huber, founded 1856 in Munich, under the Bavarian prince regent the company got the title "Hofuhrenfabrik".
Category:: watches / clocks - table clocks