Catalog number: 830 / Lot number: 1020736
Töpferwarenskulptur einer Dame mit Faun, signiert: "J.Cormier" und bez. "BARBEDIENNE EDE. Paris", HxL: 34/63 cm. Altersspuren, Fassung teils, gerieben und min. bestoßen.CORMIER, JOSEPH (1869-1950) "Lady with a faun"Pottery sculpture of a lady with faun, signed: "J.Cormier" and inscribed "BARBEDIENNE EDE. Paris", HxL: 34/63 cm. signs of age, setting partly, rubbed and min. bumped.
Category:: sculptures - miscellaneous