Catalog number: 1603 / Lot number: 1037994
u.li. signiert 'E. Starker', Öl/Leinwand auf Karton aufgezogen, HxB: ca. 42x53 cm (52x62 cm mit Rahmen). Craquelé, part. Farbabplatzer. Mit Rahmen. Altersspuren. VERSO Künstleradresse u. Bezeichnung.
| STARKER, ERWIN (1872-1938), "Autumn forest edge near Stuttgart", below left signed 'E. Starker ', oil / canvas on cardboard, HxW: approx. 42x53 cm (52x62 cm with frame). Craquelure, part. paint flakes. With frame. Signs of age. VERSO artist address and name.
Category:: paintings / Watercolours - miscellaneous