Catalog number: 35 / Lot number: 1038215
(1909-1992), Botschafter in Singapur und zuletzt in Finnland: Silbertablett mit Gravur der Deutschen Botschaft Madrid 1966-1969. Punzen (u.a. Stern) deuten auf Spanien ab 1934 hin, Silber 915/1000, ca. 454 g rau. Starke Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Berieb und leichte Dellen.
| From the estate of Ambassador DETLEV SCHEEL (1909-1992), Ambassador in Singapore and most recently in Finland: silver platter with engraving of the German Embassy Madrid 1966-1969. Hallmarks (including a star) indicate Spain from 1934, silver 915/1000, approx. 454 g full weight. Strong signs of age and wear, abrasion and slight dents.
Category:: historical