Catalog number: 3044 / Lot number: 1037116
1 x Preussen - 20 Mark 1888/A, Friedrich, vz-, leicht verschmutzt, Kratzer, etwas getönt, 7,16g Gold fein. 2 x Preussen - 20 Mark 1906/1910/A, Wilhelm II., ss, dabei Randfehler, leicht verschmutzt, Kratzer, Patina, Grünspan, berieben, je 7,16g Gold fein. 2 x Preussen - 10 Mark 1875/ B/C, Wilhelm, s, berieben, Tönung, Kratzer, verschmutzt, 3,58g Gold fein. 1x Preussen - 10 Mark 1898/A, Wilhelm II., ss, berieben, Kratzer, verschmutzt, Randkerben, 3,58g Gold fein. 1 x Bayern - 10 Mark 1890/D, Otto, ss, Patina, berieben, verschmutzt, Randfehler, 3,58g Gold fein.
| German Empire/Gold - 1 x Prussia - 20 Mark 1888/A, Friedrich, EF-, slightly soiled, scratch, toning, 7.16g gold fine. 2 x Prussia - 20 Mark 1906/1910/A, Wilhelm II, EF, with marginal faults, slightly soiled, scratches, patina, verdigris, rubbed, each 7.16g gold fine. 2 x Prussia - 10 Mark 1875/ B/C, Wilhelm, F, rubbed, toning, scratches, polluted, 3.58g gold fine. 1 x Prussia - 10 Mark 1898/A, Wilhelm II, VF, rubbed, scratches, soiled, edge notches, 3.58g gold fine. 1 x Bavaria - 10 Mark 1890/D, Otto, VF, patina, rubbed, soiled, edge notches, 3.58g gold fine.
Category:: coins & medals - convolutes